VOICE OVER / ANIMATION
Stone Age
PRELAY/Principal Tarbo
Sound Kitchen/ Disney
Barbiethe Diamond Castle
PRELAY/ Principal/Innkeeper /Mattel
Martha Speaks
PRELAY /Principal/Various
Studio B
Iron Man
PRELAY/Principal/various
IPP/Marvel Entertainment
Marvel Special Thor
PRELAY/Principal/Geurmarr,Barkeep,Skalla
IPP/Marvel Entertainment
321 Penguins
PRELAY/Principal
Airwaves Studios
A Kind of Magic
PRELAY /Principal/Mr. Lumberg
Airwaves Studios
Pucca
PRELAY/Lead/Uncle Ho + various
Studio B/Disney
Tom & Jerry
PRELAY/Principal/
Studio B/Warner Brothers
Jibber Jabber
THEME SONG s
sang the song for the opening credits/Teletoon
Edger & Ellen
PRELAY/Principal/Judge & Blake Bardel Entertainment
Tony Hawks Boom Boom Sabotage PRELAY/Lead/Grimley Mainframe / Funamation
Ricky Sprocket/PRELAY Principal/Henrich/Various Studio B /Warner Brothers
Class of the Titans/PRELAY/principal Studio B /Warner Brothers
George of The Jungle/ PRELAY Principal/Monkey /TreeFrog/Studio B /Warner Bros
Team Galaxy
PRELAY/Principal/Various Airwaves/Warner Brothers.
Fantastic Four
PRELAY/Lead/Ronan
Warner Brothers/Marvel Ent.
Finley The Firetruck/
PRELAY/Lead/ Sven/Suds/Lyle/Chief/Carl/
Hallmark Ent./Voice Box Prod
Firehouse Tales
PRELAY/Lead/Tug
Warner Bros. / Studio B
Internet TheatreThe Next Killer/ PRELAY/Lead/Lawyer Desktop Theatre
Alien Racers
PRELAY/Lead/Apex
MGA Entertainment
Dragons II The Age of Metal PRELAY/Lead/Kron Bardel Entertainment
Fairy Tale Christmas
PRELAY Lead/Ronen&Berk Waterfront Pictures
Broken Saints
PRELAY/ Lead/Oran
Fox Studios. Budget Monk
Krypto Super Dog
PRELAY/Lead/Bulldog
Warner Bros / Koko Prod.
Barbie Fairytopia
PRELAY Lead/Fungus/Dop Mattel / Mainframe
Team Tonka
PRELAY/ Principal/various Hasbro / Koko Productions
Bionicle II:Legends of Metru Nui PRELAY/ Leads/Krekka/Whenua/Nivawk Disney / Miramax
Being Ian
PRELAY Principal/Various Studio B /Teletoon
GI Joe Valor vs. Venom PRELAY/Lead/CobraCommander Studio B/Paramount Pictures/Hasbro
The Chris Isaak Show
V/O Principal/Pilot Showtime
GI Joe Spy Troopers PRELAY Lead/Cobra Commander Studio B Paramount Pictures/Hasbro
Go Bots
PRELAY Lead/Haulerbot / Reptron Hasbro/BLT Productions
Lucha Mucha
PRELAY Principal/The Mayor VoiceBox Productions
Bionicle Mask of Light PRELAY Lead/Kopaka / Huki Disney Bonavista / Lego
Silverwing PRELAY Lead/Goth&Various Bardel Ent. Inc. CTV. YTV.
Barbie-Swan Lake PRELAY Lead/Erazmus Mattel/ Mainframe Ent.
Frank was a Monster SHORT Lead/Frank Lost Boys Studios – New York 2001
film/video Festival won SILVER medal
Yakkity Yak PRELAY Lead/Mac/Marcus Studio B/Voice Box Prod.
He-Man/Masters of the Universe PRELAY Lead /Syclon Hasbro / BLT Prod.
Something Else PRELAY Lead/Snoot BBC / Studio B
Gadget & the Gadgetinis PRELAY Lead/R2K DIC.(Series&Feature)
Mary Kate & Ashley PRELAY Lead/Clive DIC / Animation City
Make Way for Noddy PRELAY Lead/ Big Ears/Clockwork Clown BBC / Studio B
Caper Town Cops PRELAY Lead/Knucklehead BKN / IP Productions
Super Duper Sumos PRELAY Lead/Billy Swift / Genghis DIC /Animation City
It’s the Mr. Hell Show PRELAY Lead/Various BBC England UK.
Action Man PRELAY Lead/Grinder Hasbro/Mainframe Ent.
X-Men Evolution PRELAY Lead/ Freddie Dukes the Blob/Caliban
Warner Bros/Marvel Ent.
Journey to the Centre PRELAY Principal/Snap IP Productions
Molly-O PRELAY Principal/Various Hot Chocolate Prod.
Wisely Tales PRELAY Principal/Wolf Leader / Comet Air Waves Sound Design
Fat Dog Mendoza PRELAY Principal/Announcer / G.Buddy B.L.T. Productions
D’Myna League PRELAY Principal/Flamingo/ Kid,Schlitzy Studio “B” / CTV.
Roswell Area 51 PRELAY Principal BKN / IP Productions
Milo PRELAY Principal/Ludwig B.L.T. Prod.
Troll Tales PRELAY Lead/Gnarlyconk/,Rumbletum,/Nix IP Productions &A-Film
Elves & The Shoemaker (Elf King) PRELAY Lead/Fahnir / Lord Percival Sirius Animation
Help I’m A Fish PRELAY Principal A-Films of Norway
Walter Melon PRELAY Principal/Saban
War Planets/Shadow Raiders PREALY Principal/Captain Blaze Mainframe Ent.& YTV
Myths & Legends PRELAY Principal/Cortez / Bodyguard MGM
Robo Cop PRELAY Principal/Jerry / Blipo Hot Chocolate Prod.
Joe Fortes PREALY Principal Canadian Film Board
Whispering Gardens PRELAY Lead/Ice Dar IP Productions
Cybersix PRELAY Lead/Lucas, Bad Ideas IP Prod.& NOA
Ninja Turtles Next Mutation PRELAY Lead/Leonardo Saban for Fox TV
Nilus the Sandman PRELAY Principal/Mr. Plintz Family Channel
Reboot PRELAY Principal/Powerlock Mainframe Ent.& YTV
Last Reservation PRELAY Lead/Peso Bill IP Production
Waldo’s Way PRELAY Lead/Waldo BBC / IP Productions
Pocket Dragons PRELAY Principal/Shamahz B.L.T.
G.I.Joe Extreme PRELAY Lead/Sgt.Savage HasbroGraz Entertainment
Street Fighter PRELAY Principal/Col. Sawada Graz Entertainment
Conan & the Young Warriors PRELAY Guest Star/Sukura Saban
T-Rex PRELAY Principal/Black Knight US National
Mighty Kong PRELAY Principal/Various Warner Bros. (Movie)
Castle of Monkeys PRELAY Actor/Dad Woonko Feature Film U.K.
MOVIE TRAILERS
I am Legend Voice Over John Edward Lord Overbrook Entertainment &
Warner Brothers
Ring Wraith Voice Over Narrator Radical Entertainment
Sins of a Solar Empire Voice Over Narrator Iron Clad Games.
Jamie Foxx Concert Tour Voice Over Announcer Borderless World
Vivendi Universal Games Voice Over Narrator Radical Entertainment
Hamtaro Movie Voice Over Narrator IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Jibber Jabber Voice Over Narrator Bowes Prod./Teletoon
Leonardo’s Shadow Voice Over Narrator Christopher Grey - Author
VIDEO GAMES
Monster Lab Voice Over Lead/Prof.Fuseless/Baron Mharti/TheMayor
Back Bone Entertainment
Sins of a Solar Empire Voice Over Lead/Tech General / Iron Clad Games
Penny Arcade Voice Over Lead/Narrator& various /Hothead Games
Dawn of the Dead Voice Over Principal/various Airwaves
SSX Tricky 3 Voice Over Lead/Nate Electronic Arts
Godfather Voice Over Principal/Various Electronic Arts
Xmen; “Marvel Nemesis Voice Over Lead/ Dr. Niles Van Roekel& Johnny Ohm
The Imperfects” Electronic Arts
Scarface Voice Over Lead Radical Entertainment
Jar Head Voice Over Lead Piranha Games
CSI 2 Voice Over Lead/doctor Radical Ent.
Warhammer 3 Voice Actor Lead/Various Relic Entertainment
Warhammer 2 Voice Actor Lead/Various Relic Entertainment
Warhammer 1 Voice Over Lead/Inquisitor Relic Entertainment
SSX Tricky 2 Snowboarding Voice Over Lead/Nate Electronic Arts Sports
Hulk Voice Over Lead/Leader Radical Ent.
G.I. Joe Voice Over Lead/Cobra Commander Radical Ent.
CSI Voice Over Lead/landlord Radical Ent.
FIFA 2004 Voice Over Lead/England Coach Electronic Arts Sports
Def Jam Vendetta Voice Over Lead/Brooklyn Electronic Arts Sports
Hot Pursuit 2 Voice Over Lead/Super Cops/Announcer Electronic Arts Sports
Kessen Voice Over Lead/Ishida Mitsunari Electronic Arts/Koei
Need for Speed Porsche Unleashed Voice Over Lead/ Announcer./Narrator. Electronic Arts Sports
Midtown Madness, UK Voice Over Lead/Cabby Microsoft Games
Monkey Magic PRELAY Lead/Batty,Dopuck Sony Entertainment
TV & RADIO COMMERCIALS / V.O.
BC Sports Hall of Fame/Lead Narrator Rethink Communications
Sea World San Diego Lead Announcer KoKo Prod.
BMW Lead Announcer Koko Productions
BMW Lead Announcer (spokesperson) Spinnaker Sound
Bayer Corp. Lead Announcer Koko Prod.
Mitsubishi LeadAnnouncer Mitsubishi Las Vegas
Kawasaki Motorcycles
Lead Announcer Bear Studios.
Toyota Lead Announcer Kozmic Sound.
Sirius Radio Lead Announcer Wave Prod.
NTV Lead Anoouncer Station ID’s Borderless World Prod.
MTS Mobility Lead Announcer/Brick Phone Wave Prod.
Harmony Air Lead Announcer Koko Prod.
Starbucks Lead Announcer Koko Prod.
Future Shop Lead Announcer Rethink Communications / Wave Prod. Won “Lotus Award” 2006
Flight Centre Lead
Announcer (spokesperson) Spinnaker Sound
Science World Lead Announcer (spokesperson) Rethink Communications /Wave Productions- “Lotus Award” 2005/2006/2007
7 Eleven
Lead Hot Dog / Donald Trump Post Modern Sound
Shaw Cable
Lead Snake Bite Shaw Cable/GGRP
Moxies Restaurants
Lead Announcer Moxies Restaurant/Kozmic Sound
Bell Mobility
Lead Mr. Jensen/ Employee Bell Mobility Canada.
Labatt Kokanee Lead Announcer Grip Ltd.
University of Minnesota
Lead Announcer Minnesota, USA
Rogers Video Lead Announcer Rogers, B.C. Cda.
Casino Nova Scotia
Lead Announcer St. John’s, N.S. Cda.
A&P Foods
Lead Announcer Toronto, Ont. Cda.
Manitoba Lotto Lead Announcer Manitoba, Cda.
Children’s Hospital
Lead Announcer Denver, Colorado, USA
BCAA Lead Announcer BC Auto Assoc.
ICBC Lead Weekly Announcer B.C. Gov’t Canada
Ford Motors Lead Announcer EMA, Buffalo,NY
Bi-Lo Foods
Lead Price Point Crawford Comm.Atlanta,USA
KVOS TV12 Lead Weekly Announcer/Station ID’s Bellingham, Wa. USA
Milton Bradley Lead Announcer (x2 Ad’s) US National
Atco Electric Lead Announcer Alberta,Canada
Super Value Lead Announcer US National
New York Anti-Smoking Lead Announcer N.Y.C.Healthcare Plan.
B.C. Transit
Lead Announcer B.C. Hydro
Dairy Farmers Washington Lead Announcer Washington State, USA
ADR . / ANIMATION, / ANIME.
Death Note (live action) ADR Principal/REM IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Death Note ADR Principal/ Dreds/President IPProductions/Ocean Sound
EON Kid
ADR Principal Airwaves
Power Puff Girls Z
ADR Lead/Mojo Jojo IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Galaxy 999
ADR principal IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Shakugan No Shana
ADR Lead/Professor IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Ghost in the Shell-Stand Alone
ADR Lead/Somerset&Takekawa IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Hikaru No-Go ADR Principal/Various Westwood Productions.
Black Lagoon ADR Principal/Speilberger IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Oban ADR Lead/Rick Airwaves
Transformers Cybertron ADR Principal/Starscream + various Paramount
Bunshiro & Fuku
ADR Principal Airwaves
Tokyo Underground
ADR Principal IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Human Crossing ADR Principal IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Megaman NT Warrior
ADR Principal/Magnetman IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Star Ocean
ADR Principal IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Transformers Energon
ADR Principal/Starscream Paramount
Spice of Life ADR Principal Airwaves/NHK
Popotan
ADR Principal IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Maison Ikkoku ADR Principal IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Inuyasha
ADR Principal IPProductions/Ocean Sound
Earth Defense ADR Principal Westwood
Zoids Fuzors ADR Principal/Dan Voice Box Prod.
Siska ADR Principal/ Various Airwaves/NHK
Galaxy Angel ADR Principal/Various Westwood
Gundam Seed ADR Lead/Captain Ades Airwaves
Project Arms ADR Lead/White Knight/ Various Westwood Media Prod.
Transformers Armada
ADR Lead/Starscream Paramount
Lady Cop
ADR Principal/Various Airwaves Sound Design
Trouble Chocolate
ADR Principal/Ganache /Ham Ham Westwood Media Prod.
Jin-Roh The Wolf Brigade ADR Lead/Kazuki Fuse Bandai Entertainment/Viz
Melty Lanser ADR Principal Westwood Media Prod.
Escaflowne
ADR Principal/Dreydan
IP Productions
Dragon Ball Z ADR Principal/Nappa/Supreme Kai Airwaves
Earth Maiden Arjuna
ADR Principal/Sakurai Westwood Media Prod.
Mistin ADR Principal Westwood Media Prod.
Avalanche
ADR Principal/Various Airwaves/NHK
Hamtaro
ADR Principal/Dillon IP Productions.
Hip Hop Duck ADR Principal/Various Airwaves
Soul Taker
ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Prince Shotoku ADR Principal/Various Westwood Prod.
New Zoids
ADR Principal/Various Westwood Prod.
First Gundam ADR Principal/Various Westwood Prod.
Z-Mind
ADR Principal IP Productions
Dark Soldier ADR Principal IP Productions
Monster Rancher ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Gundam Wing ADR Principal/Gen. Revell./Various Westwood Productions
Aesops Fables ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Kimba ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Laptich the Shoemaker
ADR Principal/Various Hot Chocolate Prod.(Movie)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Night Warriors ADR Principal/Hannya IP Productions
Monkey Magic ADR Lead/Batty,Dopuck IP Productions
Christmas Pirates
ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Key the Metal Idol
ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Speed Racer ADR Principal/Dad,Announcer IP Productions
Monster Halloween
ADR Lead/Sgt.Gimble,Jock IP Productions
Monster Easter ADR Lead/Sgt.Gimble,Jock IP Productions
Monster Christmas
ADR Lead/Sgt.Gimble,Jock IP Productions
Warriors of Virtue
ADR Lead/Chi (Movie)
Fatal Fury
ADR Principal/Various Viz Video
Ultraman
ADR Principal/Murume IP Productions(Movie)
Hakkenden-Dog Warrior ADR Lead/Dosetsu Pioneer Entertainment
Ogre Slayer
ADR Principal/Various Pioneer Entertainment
Dog Soldiers ADR Principal/Various Pioneer Entertainment
Please Save my Earth
ADR Principal/Mr. Tamura Viz Video
Ranma ½
ADR Principal/Various Viz Video
Puppet Show ADR Lead/Various IP Productions
Humaniods ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
Ultimate Teacher ADR Principal/Various IP Productions
NARRATION:
i-Quest V/O Narrator Makena Cove Ent. Ltd.
The Joint
V/O Narrator Borderless World.
Fraser River & Dredge
V/O Narrator Sevenson International
NHL Hockey Hall of Fame V/O Narrator TSN
Caisson Dredging
V/O Narrator Sevenson Environmental Services
African Rhythm V/O Narrator National Film Board of Cda.
The Joe Forte Story
V/O Narrator National Film Board of Cda.
AUDIO BOOKS
Spirited Yarns; “Selecting a Ghost” Principal/Jack, Ghosts Stuffed Moose Productions
“The Lawyer & Ghost” Lead/Lawyer,Ghost Stuffed Moose Productions
“Buggam Grange” Principal/Constable Stuffed Moose Productions
Spirited Yarns II; “Ghost Stories” Principal/Lord Canterville,Shoemaker Stuffed Moose Productions
Xmas Files Lead/Muddled Stuffed Moose Productions
TEACHING
Vancouver Film School; instructing students in Voice Over & Animation Acting since November 1998 - Current
Private Coaching – Makena Sound Studio. White Rock. B.C. Since 2003 to Present.
DIRECTING / PRODUCING / SOUND DESIGN
Saiunkoku 4 Episodes/Director
IPP Ogre Slayer 4 Episodes/Director Pioneer Entertainment (USA)
Hakkenden – Dog Warriors 4 Episodes/Director Pioneer Entertainment (USA)
Ramna ½ 8 Episodes/Director Viz Video (USA)
Riding High 4 Episodes/Director Australian Co-Production. IPP Max Q TV Movie /ADR/Walla/Director/Casting J.Bruckheimer (Exec. Producer)
Voice Over Demos On Going since 2003. Producer/Director/Sound Design Makena Cove Entertainment Ltd.
TRAINING
Gastown Actors Studio: Howard Story
Scene Study / Kate Peerpoint
Voice / Sue Blu: Voice Acting
Bill Meilen: Dialects / Voice Study
University of Victoria: Performing Arts.
AWARDS/TESTIMONIALS
Lotus Awards 2006 Future Shop. Rethink Advertising. Best T.V. Campaign CTV.
Lotus Awards 2006 Science World. Rethink Advertising. Best Radio Commercial.
Lotus Awards 2005. Science World. Rethink Advertising. Best In Show.
Motion Picture Sound Editors: Miramax/Buena Vista’s “Bionicle II: Legend of Metru Nui” GOLDEN REEL AWARD - WINNER 2005 for Best Sound Editing: Direct to DVD, Animated Movie.
Bardel Animation “Silverwing”: “Veteran toon actor delivers right mixture of sophistication and slime for a superb subtle performance as our lead villain GOTH”. – Stevie Vallance, Director.
JIN-ROH: “Michael Dobson’s extreme talent provided a complex and powerful performance as our lead character Kazuki Fuse”. – Mamoru Oshii, Writer/Creater.
Motion Picture Sound Editors Jerry Bruckheimer’s “MAX Q” Golden Reel Award 1998. Nomination for Best Voice Casting. - T.V. Movie
Billboard Newspaper Review; “Favorite Voice Over Artist” By Trudi Miller Rosenblum “Spir
Many courses in voice and on-camera performance training.
Own a state of the art recording studio. Bennefit to the client as I can work at your convenience.